OCR GCSE Mathematics grade boundaries

Specification J560

June 2024 ยท Foundation tier

300 marks in total

Official exam-board qualification boundaries. Use marks from this specification, entry option and exam series. A single paper is not a qualification grade.

Qualification boundaries

GradeMarksPercentage
518060.0%
413143.7%
39331.0%
25518.3%
1186.0%

Official source for June 2024 โ†—

Enter your marks

Leave unfinished papers blank. Enter zero only for a marked score of zero. Marks are processed for this calculation and are not saved by the application.

Other recorded years

Each row uses its own recorded maximum. Comparisons do not predict the next series.

SeriesMaximum54321
June 2026300183133965923
June 2025300182134955617
June 2024300180131935518
June 2023300178129925620
June 2022300170119855219
June 20193001891441046424