OCR GCSE Mathematics grade boundaries

Specification J560

June 2026 · Foundation tier

300 marks in total

Official exam-board qualification boundaries. Use marks from this specification, entry option and exam series. A single paper is not a qualification grade.

Qualification boundaries

GradeMarksPercentage
518361.0%
413344.3%
39632.0%
25919.7%
1237.7%

Official source for June 2026 ↗

Enter your marks

Leave unfinished papers blank. Enter zero only for a marked score of zero. Marks are processed for this calculation and are not saved by the application.

Notional component boundaries · June 2026

Official notional component boundaries, checked against the published table. Use these to compare a paper score; your qualification grade uses the total.

J560/01 · 100 marks

GradeRaw marksPercentage
56464%
44545%
33333%
22121%
199%

J560/02 · 100 marks

GradeRaw marksPercentage
56161%
44646%
33333%
22020%
177%

J560/03 · 100 marks

GradeRaw marksPercentage
55858%
44242%
33030%
21818%
177%

Other recorded years

Each row uses its own recorded maximum. Comparisons do not predict the next series.

SeriesMaximum54321
June 2026300183133965923
June 2025300182134955617
June 2024300180131935518
June 2023300178129925620
June 2022300170119855219
June 20193001891441046424