OCR GCSE Biology A: Gateway grade boundaries

Specification J247

June 2024 ยท Foundation tier

180 marks in total

Official exam-board qualification boundaries. Use marks from this specification, entry option and exam series. A single paper is not a qualification grade.

Qualification boundaries

GradeMarksPercentage
511161.7%
49452.2%
36938.3%
24525.0%
12111.7%

Official source for June 2024 โ†—

Enter your marks

Leave unfinished papers blank. Enter zero only for a marked score of zero. Marks are processed for this calculation and are not saved by the application.

Other recorded years

Each row uses its own recorded maximum. Comparisons do not predict the next series.

SeriesMaximum54321
June 202618011293684318
June 202518010990664218
June 202418011194694521
June 202318010590664320
June 202218010278604326
June 20191809681603918