AQA GCSE Mathematics grade boundaries

Specification 8300

June 2019 ยท Foundation tier

240 marks in total

Official exam-board qualification boundaries. Use marks from this specification, entry option and exam series. A single paper is not a qualification grade.

Qualification boundaries

GradeMarksPercentage
515765.4%
412250.8%
38937.1%
25723.8%
12510.4%

Official source for June 2019 โ†—

Enter your marks

Leave unfinished papers blank. Enter zero only for a marked score of zero. Marks are processed for this calculation and are not saved by the application.

Other recorded years

Each row uses its own recorded maximum. Comparisons do not predict the next series.

SeriesMaximum54321
June 20262401871541157638
June 20252401881601197939
June 20242401861571177737
June 20232401891581177635
June 20222401721351016733
June 2019240157122895725